TEMS Regional Chapters

Find a Chapter near you!

Bellow is the list of all the chapters. If you cannot find a Chapter in your area, please use the “CONTACT US” link above to write to us – we can even help you to start a new Chapter!

Region Link to page Chair
Region 01 Northeastern United States Long Island Section Brian Quinn
Region 01 Northeastern United States North Jersey Joint Section Ahmed Vaseem
Region 01 Northeastern United States New York Section David Weiss
Region 01 Northeastern United States Binghamton Joint Section (RL07/AES10/TEM14) Vincent Socci
Region 02 Eastern USA Washington D.C. / Northern Virginia Section Douglas Holly
Region 03 Southeastern USA Miami Section Osama Mohammed
Region 03 Southeastern USA Eastern North Carolina Michelle Nanney
Region 03 Southeastern USA Huntsville Section Ebonee Walker
Region 04 Center USA Southeastern Michigan Section Mark Robinson
Region 04 Center USA Chicago Section Robert Burke
Region 04 Center USA Twin Cities Section Dion Song
Region 05 Southwestern USA Central Texas Section – Austin Leslie Martinich
Region 05 Southwestern USA Central Texas Section – San Antonio Charles Smith
Region 05 Southwestern USA Dallas Section Robert Bishop
Region 05 Southwestern USA Oklahoma City Joint Section (TEM14/EMB18) Tom Jobe
Region 05 Southwestern USA Pikes Peak Section John Reinert
Region 06 Western United States San Diego Section Rudi Streif
Region 06 Western United States SCV/SF Joint Section John Delaney
Region 06 Western United States Oregon Section Paul Menig
Region 07 Canada Vancouver Joint Section (TEM14/PC26/E25/SIT30) Darrell Koskinen
Region 07 Canada Montreal Section Philippe Labrosse, Raphael Tana, Laurent Lamarre
Region 07 Canada Toronto Joint Section (RL07/TEM14/E25/PC26/SIT30/IE13/PSE43) Rabiz Foda
Region 08 Europe, Africa, Middle East Poland Section Joanicjusz Nazarko
Region 08 Europe, Africa, Middle East Austria/Czech/Hungary/Slovenia Joint Section Michael Heiss
Region 08 Europe, Africa, Middle East UK and Ireland Joint Section Ezendu Ariwa
Region 08 Europe, Africa, Middle East Spain Section Francisco Falcone
Region 08 Europe, Africa, Middle East South Africa Joint Section (TEM14/SYS45) George Thopil
Region 08 Europe, Africa, Middle East Italy Section Corrado Lo Storto
Region 08 Europe, Africa, Middle East Germany Section Klaus-Dieter Heerklotz
Region 08 Europe, Africa, Middle East Croatia Section Dubravko Sabolic
Region 08 Europe, Africa, Middle East Benelux Section Robert Bierwolf
Region 09 Latin America COlombia Section Yuli Rodriguez
Region 09 Latin America Uruguay Section Gustavo Giannattasio
Region 09 Latin America Trinidad And Tobago Section Kit Fai Pun
Region 09 Latin America South Brazil Section Ozeas Vieira Santana Filho
Region 09 Latin America Argentina Section Osvaldo Perez
Region 10 Asia & Pacific Victorian Section Claudio Insaurralde
Region 10 Asia & Pacific Singapore Section Nan Chen
Region 10 Asia & Pacific Malaysia Section Pei-Lee Teh
Region 10 Asia & Pacific Madras Section Sundaresh Subramaniam
Region 10 Asia & Pacific Japan Council Naoshi Uchihira
Region 10 Asia & Pacific Hyderabad Section Sreenivas Jasti
Region 10 Asia & Pacific Hong Kong Section Edwin Cheung
Region 10 Asia & Pacific Delhi Section Prakash Ekande
Region 09 Latin America Student branch Colombia Section – Univ Distrital Francisco Jose De Caldas Hugo Ernesto Gutierrez Vanegas
Region 09 Latin America Student branch Corp unificada Nac de Educatcion Superior Hector Garcia Lopez